Rey Mysterio Biography Unmasked Pics Career Records Titles

Rey Mysterio Biography Unmasked Pics Career Records Titles. Rey Mysterio WWE Wrestler with out masked pics images HD pictures wallpapers.

Óscar Gutiérrez (born December 11, 1974), better known by the ring name Rey Mysterio, is a Mexican-American professional wrestler who currently works for Asistencia Asesoría y Administración (AAA). He is perhaps best known for his time in WWE from July 2002 until February 2015. He is also known for his work in Extreme Championship Wrestling (ECW) and World Championship Wrestling (WCW). Gutierrez was trained by his uncle Rey Misterio, Sr., learning the Lucha Libre high flying style that has been his trademark.

Gutierrez originally worked for AAA in Mexico, from 1992 to 1995. He wrestled in ECW from 1995 to 1996 and WCW from 1996 to 2001 as Rey Misterio Jr. or Rey Mysterio Jr. “Rey Misterio” is Spanish for “King Mystery”, but subsequently dropped the “Junior” from his name when he began working for WWE in July 2002 until February 2015.

Five days later after being released from WWE, it was announced on March 3, 2015, that Mysterio had been re-signed by AAA for the first time since 1995. A few days later AAA announced that Rey Mysterio using his old previously WCW ring name, Rey Mysterio Jr., would team up with Myzteziz in the main event of AAA’s 2015 pay-per-view Rey de Reyes (“King of Kings”) show on March 18, 2015 against and defeated Los Perros del Mal leader El Hijo del Perro Aguayo and Pentagón Jr. to win the match when Mysterio Jr. scored the pin.

Three days later on March 21, 2015, Aguayo died following a freak accident the night before during a tag team match where Aguayo teamed with Manik to face Mysterio and Extreme Tiger. Two months later after El Hijo del Perro Aguayo’s death, on May 24, 2015, Mysterio came together with Myzteziz and El Patrón Alberto to form the “Dream Team” for AAA’s Lucha Libre World Cup. The trio eventually won the tournament, defeating Johnny Mundo, Matt Hardy and Mr. Anderson in the finals with Mysterio pinning Mundo in a singles sudden death overtime for the win.

For Triplemanía XXIII, AAA’s biggest show of the year, a “dream match” between Mysterio and Myzteziz was announced. Both wrestlers teamed during their time in WWE and AAA but had never competed one-on-one against each other. On August 9 at Triplemanía XXIII Mysterio was victorious, submitting Myzteziz with a Fujiwara armbar. After the match, Myzteziz turned rudo and sprayed mist at Mysterio’s face and challenged him to a Lucha de Apuestas.

Mysterio has also appeared on a number of independent shows, facing Amazing Red, Ricochet, and PJ Black, among others.

57b36789272c003218a4953f2d3d7a02 25929 reymysterio-unmasked rey-mysterioRey Mysterio Biography Unmasked Pics Career Records Titles

Rey Mysterio Jr Biography

Real Name: Oscar Gonzalez Gutierrez
Nickname: Flying Fury
Birthday: December 12, 1974
Height: 5’6″
Weight: 165 lbs
Hometown: San Diego, California
Went to School at: Los Altos Elementary, Montgomery Jr. High, Montgomery High School
Trained In: Tijuana, Mexico
WCW Debut: 1991
Was Also Known As: El Colebri and nicknamed El Super Nino (as a rookie)
Finisher: Top-Rope Hurricanrana or 619

Sports News Found By:

  • rey mysterio real face
  • rey mysterio face
  • rey mysterio
  • Rey mysterio real face photo
  • ray mystrio real face
  • 619 real face
  • real face of rey mysterio
  • rey mysterio 2016 unmasked

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *