ICC World T20 Qualifier 2013 Schedule UAE

The World Twenty20 Qualifiers 2013 will be decided to played in the month of November 2013, here we will provide for every cricket fan The World Twenty20 Qualifiers 2013 schedule, fixture, timings, matches venue and warm up matches details. This is the big sports platform where all fans get every new latest cricket, football, Rugby and more further sports games updates.

The first warm up match will be held on 12 November 2013 while qualifier matches will be start from 15th November in between Ireland v Namibia teams at Dubai, UAE. There are total sixteen teams are included in the qualifiers matches while these all are divided in two A, B groups. In below we will update all teams groups wise details and matches fixture so for more further updates bookmark our site for daily updates.

  • Group A Teams: Ireland, Canada, Hong Kong, Italy, Namibia, Uganda, USA and UAE
  • Group B Teams : Afghanistan, Bermuda, Denmark, Netherlands, Nepal, Kenya, Papua New Guinea and Scotland

Warm-up matches:

All times in United Arab Emirates Standard Time (UTC+04:00)
12 November
10:00
Scorecard
Bermuda 
v
 Italy
Match 1
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
12 November
10:00
Scorecard
Ireland 
v
 Netherlands
Match 2
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
12 November
10:00
Scorecard
Papua New Guinea 
v
 Uganda
Match 3
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
12 November
10:00
Scorecard
Scotland 
v
 United States
Match 4
ICC Global Cricket Academy, Dubai
12 November
10:00
Scorecard
United Arab Emirates 
v
   Nepal
Match 5
ICC Global Cricket Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
12 November
14:00
Scorecard
Afghanistan 
v
 Canada
Match 6
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
12 November
14:00
Scorecard
Denmark 
v
 Hong Kong
Match 7
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
12 November
14:00
Scorecard
Kenya 
v
 Namibia
Match 8
ICC Global Cricket Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
13 November
10:00
Scorecard
Ireland 
v
 Papua New Guinea
Match 9
ICC Global Cricket Academy, Dubai
13 November
10:00
Scorecard
Nepal   
v
 United States
Match 10
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
13 November
14:00
Scorecard
Afghanistan 
v
 Uganda
Match 11
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
13 November
14:00
Scorecard
Bermuda 
v
 Canada
Match 12
ICC Global Cricket Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
13 November
14:00
Scorecard
Hong Kong 
v
 Kenya
Match 13
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
13 November
14:00
Scorecard
Italy 
v
 Netherlands
Match 14
ICC Global Cricket Academy, Dubai
13 November
14:00
Scorecard
Namibia 
v
 Scotland
Match 15
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
13 November
14:00
Scorecard
United Arab Emirates 
v
 Denmark
Match 16
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
  • ICC World T20 Qualifier Schedule 2013

ICC World T20 Qualifier 2013 Schedule, FixtureAE

Date and Time Match Weather
Fri Nov 15
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
2nd Match, Group A – United Arab Emirates v Uganda
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Sunny 23 – 28° C
Fri Nov 15
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
4th Match, Group B – Bermuda v Scotland
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
Sunny 22 – 27° C
Fri Nov 15
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
1st Match, Group A – Ireland v Namibia
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sunny 23 – 28° C
Fri Nov 15
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
3rd Match, Group B – Denmark v Nepal
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
Isolated Thunderstorms 21 – 28° C
Fri Nov 15
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
8th Match, Group B – Afghanistan v Netherlands
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
Sunny 22 – 27° C
Fri Nov 15
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
6th Match, Group A – Hong Kong v Italy
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Sunny 23 – 28° C
Fri Nov 15
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
7th Match, Group B – Kenya v Papua New Guinea
ICC Global Cricket Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
Isolated Thunderstorms 21 – 28° C
Fri Nov 15
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
5th Match, Group A – Canada v United States of America
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sunny 23 – 28° C
Sat Nov 16
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
9th Match, Group A – United Arab Emirates v Namibia
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Sat Nov 16
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
10th Match, Group B – Bermuda v Denmark
ICC Academy, Dubai
N/A
Sat Nov 16
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
11th Match, Group A – Canada v Ireland
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Sat Nov 16
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
16th Match, Group B – Afghanistan v Scotland
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
N/A
Sat Nov 16
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
12th Match, Group A – Hong Kong v Uganda
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Sat Nov 16
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
13th Match, Group A – Italy v United States of America
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Sat Nov 16
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
14th Match, Group B – Netherlands v Papua New Guinea
ICC Academy, Dubai
N/A
Sat Nov 16
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
15th Match, Group B – Kenya v Nepal
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
N/A
Sun Nov 17
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
17th Match, Group A – Namibia v United States of America
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Sun Nov 17
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
18th Match, Group A – United Arab Emirates v Ireland
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Sun Nov 17
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
20th Match, Group B – Afghanistan v Papua New Guinea
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
N/A
Sun Nov 17
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
19th Match, Group B – Bermuda v Netherlands
ICC Academy, Dubai
N/A
Mon Nov 18
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
21st Match, Group A – Italy v Uganda
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Mon Nov 18
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
22nd Match, Group B – Denmark v Kenya
ICC Academy, Dubai
N/A
Mon Nov 18
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
23rd Match, Group A – Canada v Hong Kong
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Mon Nov 18
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
24th Match, Group B – Nepal v Scotland
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
N/A
Tue Nov 19
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
25th Match, Group A – Italy v Namibia
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Tue Nov 19
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
26th Match, Group B – Denmark v Netherlands
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
N/A
Tue Nov 19
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
29th Match, Group B – Kenya v Scotland
ICC Academy, Dubai
N/A
Tue Nov 19
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
27th Match, Group A – United Arab Emirates v Hong Kong
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Tue Nov 19
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
28th Match, Group A – Canada v Uganda
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Tue Nov 19
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
30th Match, Group B – Nepal v Papua New Guinea
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
N/A
Wed Nov 20
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
31st Match, Group A – Ireland v United States of America
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Wed Nov 20
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
32nd Match, Group B – Afghanistan v Bermuda
ICC Academy, Dubai
N/A
Wed Nov 20
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
33rd Match, Group A – Hong Kong v Namibia
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Wed Nov 20
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
34th Match, Group B – Netherlands v Nepal
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
N/A
Thu Nov 21
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
35th Match, Group A – Ireland v Italy
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Thu Nov 21
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
36th Match, Group B – Scotland v Papua New Guinea
ICC Academy, Dubai
N/A
Thu Nov 21
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
37th Match, Group B – Afghanistan v Denmark
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
N/A
Thu Nov 21
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
38th Match, Group A – Uganda v United States of America
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Thu Nov 21
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
39th Match, Group B – Bermuda v Kenya
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
N/A
Fri Nov 22
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
41st Match, Group B – Netherlands v Scotland
ICC Academy, Dubai
N/A
Fri Nov 22
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
40th Match, Group A – United Arab Emirates v Canada
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Fri Nov 22
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
42nd Match, Group B – Denmark v Papua New Guinea
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
N/A
Fri Nov 22
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
43rd Match, Group A – Ireland v Uganda
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Fri Nov 22
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
44th Match, Group A – Hong Kong v United States of America
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Fri Nov 22
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
45th Match, Group B – Afghanistan v Nepal
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
N/A
Sat Nov 23
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
47th Match, Group B – Kenya v Netherlands
ICC Academy, Dubai
N/A
Sat Nov 23
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
46th Match, Group A – Canada v Namibia
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Sat Nov 23
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
48th Match, Group A – United Arab Emirates v Italy
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Sat Nov 23
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
49th Match, Group B – Bermuda v Nepal
ICC Academy, Dubai
N/A
Sun Nov 24
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
50th Match, Group A – Canada v Italy
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Sun Nov 24
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
51st Match, Group A – Namibia v Uganda
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Sun Nov 24
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
52nd Match, Group B – Denmark v Scotland
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
N/A
Sun Nov 24
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
56th Match, Group B – Afghanistan v Kenya
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
N/A
Sun Nov 24
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
53rd Match, Group A – Hong Kong v Ireland
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Sun Nov 24
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
54th Match, Group A – United Arab Emirates v United States of America
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Sun Nov 24
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
55th Match, Group B – Bermuda v Papua New Guinea
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
N/A
Tue Nov 26
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
15th place play-off – TBC v TBC
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
N/A
Tue Nov 26
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
13th place play-off – TBC v TBC
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
N/A
Tue Nov 26
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
11th place play-off – TBC v TBC
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
N/A
Wed Nov 27
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
60th Match – TBC v TBC (Winner qualifies for ICC WT20 (& plays semi final 1), loser plays match 64)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Wed Nov 27
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
61st Match – TBC v TBC
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Wed Nov 27
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
62nd Match – TBC v TBC
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Wed Nov 27
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
63rd Match – TBC v TBC (Winner qualifies for ICC WT20 (& plays semi final 2), loser plays match 66)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Thu Nov 28
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
64th Match – TBC v TBC (Winner qualifies for ICC WT20 (& plays match 70), loser plays match 68)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Thu Nov 28
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
9th place play-off – TBC v TBC (Loser Match 61 v Loser Match 62)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Thu Nov 28
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
66th Match – TBC v TBC (Winner qualifies for ICC WT20 (and plays match 70), loser plays match 68)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Fri Nov 29
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:00 PKT
7th place play-off – TBC v TBC (Loser Match 64 v Loser Match 66)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Fri Nov 29
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (Winner Group B v Winner Match 60)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Fri Nov 29
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
5th place play-off – TBC v TBC (Winner Match 64 v Winner Match 66)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Fri Nov 29
14:00 GMT | 18:00 local
19:00 PKT
2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (Winner Group A v Winner Match 63)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Sat Nov 30
10:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 PKT
3rd place play-off – TBC v TBC (Loser S/F 1 v Loser S/F 2)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
N/A
Sat Nov 30
14:00 GMT | 18:00 local
19:00 PKT
Final – TBC v TBC (Winner S/F 1 v Winner S/F 2)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *