ICC Under 19 world Cup 2014 Schedule, Time Table UAE

ICC Under 19 world Cup 2014 is the big cricket event which will be start from 15th, February so here we will provide here ICC Under 19 world Cup 2014 Schedule, Time Table, matches venues and more further details available here at this page. This is the one day cricket competition & sixteen international Under 19 cricketing teams participate which will be organized by the ICC Cricket board. All matches will be decided to played at United Arab Emirates UAE and United Arab Emirates Qualifying as host in the 10th Editions of world cup. Now in this year two big teams, Defending champions India and Two time winner pakistan both are performed in same group while these two teams are favorite winning points of view, for more matches details pleas check in below schedule of under 19 world cup 2014.

ICC Under 19 world Cup 2014 Schedule, UAE

ICC Under 19 world Cup 2014 Schedule, Time Table UAE

Feb-2014
Fri 14
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
1st Match, Group D – Canada Under-19s vs Zimbabwe Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Fri 14
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
2nd Match, Group C – United Arab Emirates Under-19s vs England Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Fri 14
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
3rd Match, Group D – New Zealand Under-19s vs Sri Lanka Under-19s
Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium, Sharjah
Fri 14
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
4th Match, Group C – South Africa Under-19s vs West Indies Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Sat 15
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
5th Match, Group B – Afghanistan Under-19s vs Bangladesh Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
Sat 15
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
6th Match, Group B – Australia Under-19s vs Namibia Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sat 15
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
7th Match, Group A – India Under-19s vs Pakistan Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Sat 15
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
8th Match, Group A – Papua New Guinea Under-19s vs Scotland Under-19s
ICC Global Cricket Academy, Dubai
Sun 16
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
10th Match, Group D – England Under-19s vs Sri Lanka Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Sun 16
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
11th Match, Group C – West Indies Under-19s vs Zimbabwe Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sun 16
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
12th Match, Group D – United Arab Emirates Under-19s vs New Zealand Under-19s
Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium, Sharjah
Sun 16
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
9th Match, Group C – Canada Under-19s vs South Africa Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Mon 17
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
13th Match, Group B – Afghanistan Under-19s vs Australia Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
Mon 17
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
14th Match, Group B – Bangladesh Under-19s vs Namibia Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Mon 17
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
15th Match, Group A – India Under-19s vs Scotland Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Mon 17
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
16th Match, Group A – Pakistan Under-19s vs Papua New Guinea Under-19s
ICC Global Cricket Academy, Dubai
Tue 18
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
17th Match, Group C – Canada Under-19s vs West Indies Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Tue 18
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
18th Match, Group D – England Under-19s vs New Zealand Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Tue 18
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
19th Match, Group C – South Africa Under-19s vs Zimbabwe Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Tue 18
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
20th Match, Group D – United Arab Emirates Under-19s vs Sri Lanka Under-19s
Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium, Sharjah
Wed 19
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
21st Match, Group B – Australia Under-19s vs Bangladesh Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Wed 19
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
22nd Match, Group B – Afghanistan Under-19s vs Namibia Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
Wed 19
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
23rd Match, Group A – India Under-19s vs Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium, Sharjah
Wed 19
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
24th Match, Group A – Pakistan Under-19s vs Scotland Under-19s
ICC Global Cricket Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
Sat 22
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
Plate League, 1st Quarter-Final – TBC vs TBC (B3 v C4)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sat 22
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
Plate League, 2nd Quarter-Final – TBC vs TBC (C3 v B4)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
Sat 22
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
Super League, 1st Quarter-Final – TBC vs TBC (D1 v A2)
Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium, Sharjah
Sat 22
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
Super League, 2nd Quarter-Final – TBC vs TBC (A1 v D2)
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Sun 23
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
Plate League, 3rd Quarter-Final – TBC vs TBC (A3 v D4)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sun 23
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
Plate League, 4th Quarter-Final – TBC vs TBC (D3 v A4)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Sun 23
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
Super League, 3rd Quarter-Final – TBC vs TBC (C1 v B2)
Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium, Sharjah
Sun 23
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
Super League, 4th Quarter-Final – TBC vs TBC (B1 v C2)
ICC Global Cricket Academy, Dubai
Mon 24
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
1st Semi-Final – TBC vs TBC
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Mon 24
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
Plate play-off – TBC vs TBC
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Mon 24
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
Plate play-off – TBC vs TBC
ICC Global Cricket Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
Mon 24
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
Super League play-off – TBC vs TBC
ICC Global Cricket Academy, Dubai
Tue 25
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
Plate League, 1st Semi-Final – TBC vs TBC
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Tue 25
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
Plate League, 2nd Semi-Final – TBC vs TBC
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Tue 25
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
Super League play-off – TBC vs TBC
ICC Global Cricket Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
Wed 26
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
13th Place Play-off – TBC vs TBC
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Wed 26
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
15th Place Play-off – TBC vs TBC
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
Wed 26
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
2nd Semi-Final – TBC vs TBC
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Thu 27
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
11th Place Play-off – TBC vs TBC
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Thu 27
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
5th Place Play-off – TBC vs TBC
Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium, Sharjah
Thu 27
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
7th Place Play-off – TBC vs TBC
ICC Global Cricket Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
Thu 27
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
Plate Final – TBC vs TBC
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Fri 28
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
3rd Place Play-off – TBC vs TBC
ICC Global Cricket Academy, Dubai
Mar-2014
Sat 01
06:00 GMT, 10:00 local
The Final – TBC vs TBC
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *