Amir Khan Vs Carlos Molina Boxing Fight Tickets Online – 15 Dec 2012

Amir Khan vs Carlos Molina boxing fight match tickets online to sale and purchase in best prices and rates.Khan, who will meet Carlos Molina in Los Angeles on December 15, severed his ties with Roach following back-to-back defeats and will now be aiming to return to winning ways against the unbeaten American.Amir Khan believes he must score a convincing win in his comeback against unbeaten Carlos Molina next month or kiss goodbye to any chance of super-fights against the likes of Manny Pacquiao and Floyd Mayweather.Amir Khan has announced Virgil Hunter as his new head trainer, who takes charge as Khan faces the undefeated Carlos Molina in his next fight. The Dec date is not official and the fight will take place in USA.

Khan’s career has lurched dangerously off course in the past 11 months, with his deeply controversial points defeat to Lamont Peterson last December followed by a crushing fourth round knockout loss against Danny Garcia in July.

Those twin setbacks have left Khan with no margin for error as he prepares to face Molina in the American’s backyard at the Los Angeles Sports Arena on December 15.

There’s always pressure when I fight but I definitely have to win this because if I lose, I’m done,’ Khan said. ‘This is a fight I need to win, 100 per cent. If I don’t win it I’m done. It’s that simple. The big super-fights I’ve always dreamed about won’t be there if I lose this. Pacquiao, Mayweather — forget it’ 

In an attempt to revitalize his fortunes, Khan took the bold step of ditching revered trainer Freddie Roach in favour of the quietly-spoken San Francisco-based Virgil Hunter.The 25-year-old Bolton light welterweight has been in camp at Hunter’s gym in Oakland and is reveling in the austere surroundings, where Hunter’s house rules a ban on swearing.’It’s a very tight community in that gym. You need to have people there you trust. Virgil keeps it very limited and that’s what I like about it,’ Khan said.You’re not bothered about who’s watching, you’re not training for a crowd, or fans.’

Amir Khan Vs Carlos Molina Boxing Fight Tickets Online - 15 Dec 2012

Amir Khan Vs Carlos Molina Boxing Fight Match Tickets Online

Amir Khan Vs Carlos Molina Boxing Live Fight Match 2012
Date: 15 December 2012 | 15-12-2012
Venue: Los Angeles.

Khan vs Molina – Tier 1 – $150 Ticket + $15 Fees £110.00 GBP
Khan vs Molina – Tier 2 – $100 Ticket + $10 Fees £73.33 GBP
Khan vs Molina – Tier 3 – $75 Ticket + $10 Fees £56.67 GBP
Khan vs Molina – Tier 4 – $50 Ticket + $10 Fees £40.00 GBP
Khan vs Molina – Tier 5 – $25 Ticket + $10 Fees £23.33 GBP

Amir Khan:

Record:  26 W   3 L   0 D   18 KOs
Alias: King
Weightclass: Lightweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Boxer
Height: 5’10”
Nationality: Bolton, Lancashire, UK
Date of Birth: Decmber 8th, 1986

Carlos Molina:

Record:  17 W   0 L   1 D   7 KOS
Weightclass: Welterweight
Stance: Orthodox
Style: Boxer
Height: 5’6″
Nationality: Rosemead, California, United States
Date of Birth: November 18th, 1985

tickets confirms details about Amir Khan vs Carlos Molina fight match book online here after announced official by fight management.

Former WBA and IBF light-welterweight champion Khan cited a lack of training time with Roach as one of the major reasons behind his decision to change trainer and is hoping things will be different under Hunter.Amir Khan is getting ready for his return to the rung against Carlos Molina.

He said: ‘We have changed a lot of stuff for this upcoming fight, first of all the trainer which I think is a massive part of the camp.’The reason I had to change trainer is because when you are always winning a fight you never look at the bad points but when you lose a fight you sit down with your team and you go through the whole camp and where you think you went wrong.

Following defeats to Lamont Peterson and Danny Garcia Khan is all-too-aware that he is far from the finished article inside the ring and is ready to utilise the knowledge of his new coach.’I’m still not 100 per cent, I’ve still got room for improvement and it is maybe going back to the basics and looking at where I make mistakes and improving them.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *