U21 Premier League Cup 2013 Schedule Timetable Matches Results

 After the success of first edition, Barclays Under 21 Premier League’s second season has now begun. Total 42 teams are participating in the U21 Premier League Cup 2013 with 22 in League 1 and 20 in League 2. Here on this website you can find the U21 Premier League Cup 2013-14 complete schedule, timetable and results of the matches.

Each team in the premier league will play 21 matches during the group stage. The four top teams from the points table will qualify for the semi-finals and the winning teams will face each other in the final of U21 Premier League Cup 2013. The last edition of the U21 Premier League Cup was won by Manchester United after defeating Tottenham Hotspur by 3-2 in the final.

Academies that involved in the U21 Premier League Cup 2013 include Arsenal, Aston Villa, Blackburn Rovers, Bolton Wanderers, Chelsea, Everton, Fulham, Leicester City, Liverpool, Manchester City, Manchester United, Middlesbrough, Newcastle United, Norwich City, Reading, Southampton, Stoke City, Sunderland, Tottenham hotspur, West Bromwich Albion, West Ham United and Wolverhampton Wanderers.

 U21 Premier League Cup 2013 Schedule and Matches Results

“U21 Premier League Cup 2013 Schedule Timetable Matches Results”

23 September

Bolton Wanderers v Blackburn Rovers, Reebok Stadium, 7pm
Everton v Chelsea, Southport FC, 7pm
Manchester City v Liverpool, TBC, 7pm
Norwich City v Leicester City, Colney Training Centre, 2pm
Sunderland v Middlesbrough, TBC, 7pm
West Bromwich Albion v Newcastle United, The Hawthorns, 2pm

4 October

West Ham United v Norwich City, TBC, 7pm

6 October

Chelsea v Manchester City, TBC, 11am

7 October

Arsenal v Wolverhampton Wanderers, Emirates Stadium, 7pm
Aston Villa v Sunderland, Villa Park, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Everton, Ewood Park, 7pm
Leicester City v Stoke City, King Power Stadium, 7pm
Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur Langtree Park 7pm
Middlesbrough v Southampton, Hartlepool FC, 7pm
Newcastle United v Bolton Wanderers, Northumberland FA, 7pm
Reading v West Bromwich Albion, Reading FC Training Ground, 1pm

11 October

Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United, White Hart Lane, 7pm

18 October

Manchester City v Aston Villa, Hyde FC, 7pm
Southampton v Blackburn Rovers, Staplewood Training Ground, 7pm
Stoke City v Reading, Nantwich Town FC, 7pm

19 October

Fulham v Newcastle United, Motspur Park, 3pm

20 October

West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool, The Hawthorns, 2pm

21 October

Bolton Wanderers v Arsenal, Lancashire FA, 7pm
Everton v Manchester United, Goodison Park, 7pm
Norwich City v Middlesbrough, TBC, 2pm
Sunderland v Chelsea, Stadium Of Light, 7pm
Tottenham Hotspur v Leicester City, TBC, 1pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Ham United, AFC Telford United, 7pm

28 October

Manchester United v Fulham TBC, 7pm

1 November

Chelsea v West Ham United, Brentford FC, 7pm
Norwich City v Manchester City, Carrow Road, 7pm
Southampton v Wolverhampton Wanderers, Staplewood Training Ground, 7pm

4 November

Aston Villa v Newcastle United, TBC, 7pm
Bolton Wanderers v Fulham, Lancashire FA, 7pm
Everton v Arsenal, Southport FC, 7pm
Leicester City v Blackburn Rovers, King Power Stadium, 7pm
Manchester United v Stoke City, TBC, 7pm
Middlesbrough v Liverpool, Hartlepool FC, 7pm
Sunderland v West Bromwich Albion, TBC, 7pm
Tottenham Hotspur v Reading, TBC, noon

29 November

Stoke City v Bolton Wanderers, Nantwich Town FC, 7pm
West Bromwich Albion v Southampton, WBAFC Training Ground, 2pm
West Ham United v Leicester City, TBC, 7pm

2 December

Arsenal v Sunderland, TBC, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Manchester United, Leigh Sports Village, 7pm
Fulham v Everton, Motspur Park, 7pm
Liverpool v Aston Villa, Langtree Park, 7pm
Manchester City v Middlesbrough, Hyde FC, 7pm
Newcastle United v Chelsea, Northumberland FA, 7pm
Reading v Norwich City, TBC, 7pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Tottenham Hotspur, Molineux Stadium, 7pm

13 December

Fulham v Tottenham Hotspur, Motspur Park, 7pm
Stoke City v Southampton, Nantwich Town FC, 7pm

15 December

West Bromwich Albion v Manchester City, The Hawthorns, 2pm

16 December

Arsenal v Leicester City, TBC, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Middlesbrough, Leigh Sports Village, 7pm
Bolton Wanderers v Chelsea, Lancashire FA, 7pm
Everton v Liverpool, Southport FC, 7pm
Manchester United v Sunderland, TBC, 7pm
Newcastle United v Norwich City, Northumberland FA, 1pm
Reading v West Ham United, TBC, 7pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Aston Villa, AFC Telford United, 7pm

10 January, 2014

Chelsea v Reading, Aldershot Town FC, 7pm
Manchester City v Wolverhampton Wanderers, Hyde FC, 7pm
Norwich City v Everton, Carrow Road, 7pm
Southampton v Manchester United, Staplewood Training Ground, 7.30pm
West Ham United v West Bromwich Albion, TBC, 7pm

13 January

Aston Villa v Fulham, Bodymoor Heath Training Ground, 7pm
Leicester City v Bolton Wanderers, King Power Stadium, 7pm
Liverpool v Blackburn Rovers, The Academy, 2pm
Middlesbrough v Arsenal, Hartlepool FC, 7pm
Sunderland v Stoke City, TBC, 7pm
Tottenham Hotspur v Newcastle United, TBC, noon

18 January

Stoke City v Tottenham Hotspur, Nantwich Town FC, 3pm

20 January

Arsenal v Liverpool, TBC, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Norwich City, Leigh Sports Village, 7pm
Bolton Wanderers v Southampton, Lancashire FA, 7pm
Everton v Aston Villa, Goodison Park, 7pm
Fulham v West Ham United, Motspur Park, 7pm
Manchester United v Middlesbrough, TBC, 7pm
Newcastle United v Manchester City, St James’ Park, 7pm
Reading v Sunderland, TBC, 7pm
West Bromwich Albion v Leicester City, WBAFC Training Ground, 2pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Chelsea, AFC Telford United, 7pm

27 January

Manchester United v Manchester City, TBC, 7pm

31 January

Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion, TBC, 7pm
Norwich City v Arsenal, Carrow Road, 7pm
Southampton v Fulham, Staplewood Training Ground, 7.30pm
West Ham United v Blackburn Rovers, TBC, 7pm

3 February

Aston Villa v Reading, Bodymoor Heath Training Ground, 7pm
Leicester City v Manchester United, King Power Stadium, 7pm
Liverpool v Wolverhampton Wanderers, The Academy, 2pm
Manchester City v Bolton Wanderers, Hyde FC, 7pm
Middlesbrough v Stoke City Rockliffe Park, 1pm
Sunderland v Newcastle United, Stadium Of Light, 7pm
Tottenham Hotspur v Everton, TBC, noon

7 February

Fulham v Chelsea, TBC, 7pm
Stoke City v Liverpool, Nantwich Town FC, 7pm
West Bromwich Albion v Middlesbrough, The Hawthorns, 3pm

10 February

Arsenal v Southampton, TBC, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Tottenham Hotspur, Leigh Sports Village, 7pm
Bolton Wanderers v Aston Villa, Lancashire FA, 7pm
Everton v Sunderland, Southport FC, 7pm
Manchester United v West Ham United, TBC, 7pm
Newcastle United v Leicester City, Northumberland FA, 7pm
Reading v Manchester City, TBC, 7pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Norwich City, AFC Telford United, 7pm

14 February

Chelsea v Liverpool, Aldershot Town FC, 7pm
Manchester City v Stoke City, Hyde FC, 2pm
West Ham United v Southampton, TBC, 7pm

17 February

Aston Villa v Blackburn Rovers, Villa Park, 7pm
Everton v Middlesbrough, Goodison Park, 7pm
Fulham v Leicester City, Motspur Park, 7pm
Newcastle United v Manchester United, Northumberland FA, 7pm
Norwich City v West Bromwich Albion, TBC, 1pm
Reading v Arsenal, Madejski Stadium, 7pm
Tottenham Hotspur v Bolton Wanderers, TBC, noon
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Sunderland, AFC Telford United, 7pm

28 February

Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur, Staplewood Training Ground, 7.30pm
Stoke City v Fulham, Nantwich Town FC, 7pm

2 March

West Bromwich Albion v Wolverhampton Wanderers, The Hawthorns, 2pm

3 March

Arsenal v Chelsea, TBC, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Newcastle United, Ewood Park, 7pm
Bolton Wanderers v Everton, Reebok Stadium, 7pm
Leicester City v Manchester City, King Power Stadium, 7pm
Liverpool v Reading, Langtree Park, 7pm
Manchester United v Norwich City, TBC, 7pm
Middlesbrough v Aston Villa, Riverside Stadium, 7pm
Sunderland v West Ham United, Academy of Light, noon

7 March

Chelsea v Middlesbrough, TBC, 7pm
Fulham v Blackburn Rovers, Motspur Park, 7pm
Manchester City v Southampton, Athletics Stadium, 2pm
West Ham United v Liverpool, TBC, 7pm

10 March

Aston Villa v Leicester City, TBC, 7pm
Everton v Stoke City, Southport FC, 7pm
Newcastle United v Arsenal, Northumberland FA, 1pm
Norwich City v Sunderland, TBC, 2pm
Reading v Bolton Wanderers, TBC, 7pm
Tottenham Hotspur v West Bromwich Albion, TBC, noon
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester United, AFC Telford United, 7pm

21 March

Southampton v Norwich City, Staplewood Training Ground, 2.30pm
Stoke City v Aston Villa, Nantwich Town, FC 7pm
West Bromwich Albion v Everton, The Hawthorns, 2pm

24 March

Arsenal v West Ham United, TBC, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Manchester City, Leigh Sports Village, 7pm
Bolton Wanderers v Wolverhampton Wanderers, Lancashire FA, 7pm
Leicester City v Reading, The Training Ground, 2pm
Liverpool v Newcastle United, Anfield Road, TBC
Manchester United v Chelsea, TBC, 7pm
Middlesbrough v Tottenham Hotspur, Riverside Stadium, 7pm
Sunderland v Fulham, Academy of Light, midday

28 March

Chelsea v Blackburn Rovers, Brentford FC, 7pm
Manchester City v Sunderland, Etihad Stadium, 7pm
Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal, White Hart Lane, 7pm
West Ham United v Middlesbrough, Upton Park, 7pm

31 March

Aston Villa v West Bromwich Albion, Villa Park, 7pm
Everton v Southampton, Southport FC, 7pm
Fulham v Liverpool, TBC, 7pm
Newcastle United v Stoke City, Northumberland FA, 1pm
Norwich City v Bolton Wanderers, TBC, 2pm
Reading v Manchester United, Madejski Stadium, 7pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leicester City, AFC Telford United, 7pm

4 April

Stoke City v Chelsea, Britannia Stadium, 7pm

5 April

Southampton v Newcastle United, St Mary’s Stadium, 3pm

6 April

West Bromwich Albion v Fulham, The Hawthorns, 2pm

7 April

Arsenal v Manchester City, TBC, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Wolverhampton Wanderers, Leigh Sports Village, 7pm
Bolton Wanderers v West Ham United, Lancashire FA, 7pm
Leicester City v Everton, The Training Ground, 2pm
Liverpool v Norwich City, Anfield Road, TBC
Manchester United v Aston Villa, TBC, 7pm
Middlesbrough v Reading, Hartlepool FC, 7pm
Sunderland v Tottenham Hotspur, Stadium Of Light, 7pm

Week commencing 26 April

Barclays U21 Premier League semi-finals

Week commencing 3 May

Barclays U21 Premier League Final

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *