ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier 2014 Schedule Timings

ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier 2014 Schedule will be announced now and the matches will be start from New Year 13th, January, 2013. In the qualifier matches there are total ten teams are participate, Canada Squad, Hong Kong, Kenya, Namibia, Nepal, Netherlands, Papua New Guinea, Scotland, Uganda, United Arab Emirates teams all fans are very exiting about the start matches, first game in between Netherlands and Uganda teams at Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui for more further World Cup Qualifier 2014 latest news matches updates.

ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier 2014 Schedule Timings

Timing Dates Matches
Mon Jan 13 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
1st Match, Group B – Netherlands v Uganda
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
Mon Jan 13 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
02:30 PKT
2nd Match, Group B – Kenya v Papua New Guinea
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
Mon Jan 13 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
02:30 PKT
3rd Match, Group A – Nepal v United Arab Emirates
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Mon Jan 13 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
(10:30 local
02:30 PKT
4th Match, Group A – Hong Kong v Scotland
Queenstown Events Centre
Wed Jan 15 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
5th Match, Group B – Namibia v Netherlands
Bay Oval No2, Mount Maunganui
Wed Jan 15 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
6th Match, Group A – Canada v United Arab Emirates
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Thu Jan 16 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
7th Match, Group B – Uganda v Papua New Guinea
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
Thu Jan 16 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
8th Match, Group A – Nepal v Scotland
Queenstown Events Centre
Fri Jan 17 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
10th Match, Group A – Canada v Hong Kong
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Fri Jan 17 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
9th Match, Group B – Kenya v Namibia
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
Sun Jan 19 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
11th Match, Group B – Kenya v Uganda
Bay Oval No2, Mount Maunganui
Sun Jan 19 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
12th Match, Group B – Netherlands v Papua New Guinea
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
Sun Jan 19 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
13th Match, Group A – Hong Kong v Nepal
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Sun Jan 19 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
14th Match, Group A – Scotland v United Arab Emirates
Queenstown Events Centre
Tue Jan 21 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
15th Match, Group B – Namibia v Uganda
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
Tue Jan 21 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
16th Match, Group A – Canada v Nepal
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Thu Jan 23 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
18th Match, Group A – Canada v Scotland
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Thu Jan 23 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
19th Match, Group B – Kenya v Netherlands
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Thu Jan 23 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
17th Match, Group B – Namibia v Papua New Guinea
Bay Oval No2, Mount Maunganui
Thu Jan 23 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
20th Match, Group A – Hong Kong v United Arab Emirates
Queenstown Events Centre
Sun Jan 26 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
21st Match, 1st play-off – TBC v TBC (B4 v A5)
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
Sun Jan 26 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
22nd Match, 2nd play-off – TBC v TBC (A4 v B5)
Bay Oval No2, Mount Maunganui
Sun Jan 26 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
23rd Match, Super Sixes – TBC v TBC (A2 v B3)
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Sun Jan 26 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
24th Match, Super Sixes – TBC v TBC (A1 v B1)
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Sun Jan 26 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
25th Match, Super Sixes – TBC v TBC (B2 v A3)
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Tue Jan 28 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
26th Match, 7th place play-off – TBC v TBC (Winner Playoff 1 v Winner Playoff 2)
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
Tue Jan 28 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
27th Match, 9th place play-off – TBC v TBC (Loser Playoff 1 v Loser Playoff 2)
Bay Oval No2, Mount Maunganui
Tue Jan 28 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
28th Match, Super Sixes – TBC v TBC (A3 v B3)
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Tue Jan 28 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
29th Match, Super Sixes – TBC v TBC (A1 v B2)
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Tue Jan 28 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
30th Match, Super Sixes – TBC v TBC (B1 v A2)
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Thu Jan 30 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
31st Match, Super Sixes – TBC v TBC (A1 v B3)
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Thu Jan 30 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
32nd Match, Super Sixes – TBC v TBC (A2 v B2)
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Thu Jan 30 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
33rd Match, Super Sixes – TBC v TBC (B1 v A3)
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Sat Feb 1 (50 overs)
21:30 GMT
10:30 local
02:30 PKT
Final – TBC v TBC
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *